GO!

MOTHER's DAY weekend - IN - WV - PA - NJ

This is a special place for Catsters to help Catsters arrange for community transport of rescues or cats being re-homed. Even though we love our community, please remember this is the Internet. Be sure not to post personal information publicly or share it prematurely; always use your best judgment when working with people unknown to you. Thanks for helping our furry friends get to their furrever homes!

  
Blackie

Out from under- the bed!
 
 
Purred: Fri May 2, '08 3:25pm PST 
There is a transport run being set up for Mother's day weekend from Indiana to New Jersey. Can anyone help? If you can, please contact Adoptapet @ optonline.net (remove space before and after @).

Here are the legs:

Saturday, May 10, 2008
Leg 1: Gary, IN to Indianapolis, IN
Filled

Leg 2: Indianapolis, IN to Richmond, IN
73 miles / 1 hour 15 minutes - 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM
Filled (?)

Leg 3: Richmond, IN to Columbus, OH
104 miles / 1 hour 45 minutes – 10:25 AM – 12:10 PM: NEEDED

Leg 4: Columbus, OH to Zanesville, OH
55 miles / 55 minutes – 12:25 PM – 1:20 PM: NEEDED

Leg 5: Zanesville, OH to Wheeling , WV
73 miles / 1 hour 10 minutes – 1:30 PM – 2:40 PM: NEEDED

Leg 6: Wheeling, WV to New Stanton, PA
71 miles / 1 hour 15 minutes – 2hi50 PM – 4:05 PM: NEEDED

Leg 7: New Stanton, PA to Somerset, PA
37 miles / 40 minutes – 4:15 PM – 4hi55 PM: NEEDED

Leg 8: Somerset, PA to Breezewood, PA
55 miles / 55 minutes – 5:05 PM – 6:00 PM: NEEDED

Leg 9: Breezewood, PA to Lewisberry, PA
90 miles / 1 hour 30 minutes – 6:10 PM – 7:40 PM: NEEDED

***************************************************************
OVERNIGHT in Harrisburg , PA area: NEEDED
***************************************************************

Sunday May 11, 2008
Leg 10: Harrisburg/Lewisberry, PA to Fogelsville, PA
87 miles / 1 hour 35 minutes – 7:00 AM to 8:35 AM: NEEDED

Leg 11: Fogelsville, PA to Woodbridge, NJ
86 miles / 1 hour 30 minutes –8:45 AM to 10:15 AM: NEEDED

Leg 12: Woodbridge, NJ to Darien, CT
70 miles / 1 hour 30 minutes –10:40 AM to 12:10 PM: NEEDED

Leg 12A: Woodbridge, NJ to Long Beach, NY
48 miles / 1 hour 30 minutes –10:30 AM to 12:00 PM: NEEDED
[notify]

Fuzzy (IN- MEMORIUM)

Live life to the- fullest
 
 
Purred: Tue May 6, '08 2:18am PST 
I can do Fogelvill to Woodbridge , Leg 11
e-mail me @ ppullar@hotmail.com with your phone #so we can set up hook up site.
[notify]